Yaga Secret Societies lineup

VALLEY

Thu 5 Aug 18:00 Lukenzo
20:00 Malvo
22:00 Empathy Slow
Fri 6 Aug 00:00 Monika Seta (Dance in Chaos)
02:00 Samanta
04:00 John Patter
20:00 Keista bjauri žuvis
21:00 Ambulance on Fire
22:00 Matomatika (Samopal System)
23:00 Ksenia Kamikaza
Sat 7 Aug 01:00 Asquith
03:00 Kala Sound System
20:00 Unit Øne
21:30 Monikaze
22:30 EgleGud1
Sun 8 Aug 00:00 Audrius Šėlsta
01:30 Yan Cook
3:00 Pakas
4:30 Noia
6:00 Jaroška
8:00 Simas Slabačiauskas
22:30 Emkidu (Samopal System)
Mon 9 Aug 00:00 S II P
2:00 Asquith
4:00 Peanuts on Keto
6:00 GermanGi

back to top

PINEGROVE

Thu 5 Aug 21:00 zvh
Fri 6 Aug 0:00 Ficture
1:30 Ioon cosmic (sleep concert)
9:30 Phases
10:30 Florindo
12:30 Kapelmistrz
14:30 Spingsulės
16:45 Omal
19:00 Ersha
20:00 DTEKK
22:30 Michal Wolski
23:50 VU
Sat 7 Aug 1:15 Grzegorz Bojanek
2:40 X/TENTIONS: Jūra Elena Šedytė & Ieva Tarejeva
3:55 Nesi
6:00 Yurei
7:00 Auren
9:00 Aura
11:00 Noid
13:00 Jausmė
14:30 Fehlstart
17:30 Kib
18:30 Auren
20:30 Lazy diamond underground
22:40 Fume
Sun 8 Aug 00:00 Heliocentrism
2:20 Shnaresys
3:50 El Chico Fuendre
5:30 Paulius Burakas
6:30 Ersha
8:00 RifRaf aka djOI
12:00 Akvilina
13:30 Vytautas Paukštelis
14:30 Basanavičius
16:30 Spitzin
20:00 zvh
22:00 After party

back to top

DUSKWOOD

 

Fri 6 Aug 00:00 Spiser
2:00 Vima Nata
3:30 Re-Horakhty
5:00 GuRook
6:00 Aries
22:30 Unitone
Sat 7 Aug 00:00 Edessey
1:30 Dryad
3:30 Yudhisthira
5:00 Devi Divine
20:00 Marius VRTX
21:30 Secret Vision
Sun 8 Aug 00:30 Ancient Developers
1:30 Shizoid Beers
3:00 DoHm
5:00 Atman
6:30 Moonbird
8:00 Aumni

back to top

LRT OPUS

Fri 6 Aug 11:00 Lukaševičius
12:00 Garbanota Banga
14:00 Sibilë
16:00 Rapsodija
18:00 Baltijos Čempionai
Sat 7 Aug 11:00 Lukaševičius
12:00 Pijus
14:00 Yoolia
16:00 Shkema
18:00 Pinigai
Sun 8 Aug 12:00 Oster x Morta Mor
14:00 Žiedas ant Palmės
16:00 Užimtumo Tarn¥ba
18:00 Afterhours

back to top

CINEMA

Thu 5 Aug 21:30 Animus animalis (a story about people, animals and things)
22:50 Hail Satan?
Fri 6 Aug 00:35 The prophet and the space aliens
02:10 Decoder
21:30 Drug stories!
23:00 Society
Sat 7 Aug 00:50 Liberté
21:30 The prophet and the space aliens
23:05 Hail Satan?
Sun 8 Aug 00:50 Animus animalis (a story about people, animals and things)
02:00 Drug stories!

back to top

ALUN MABYN

Fri 6 Aug 15:15-16:16 “Participatory Blind Dance Improvisation” by Julija Mintautaitė (AURA)
16:16-17:17 “Circuit bending workshop: toys for playing music” by @braila
17:17-18:18 Ritual Body Painting workshop
18:18-20:20 “Antipapal Guidance” by Zan Hoffman
20:20-21:21 Special Yoga Balance Workshop with Water
22:22-00:00 “Liquid Light Workshop” by Korin
Sat 7 Aug 00:00-02:02 Industriae Arcanissimum
12:12-13:13 Collages of soul workshop
16:16-17:17 Circuit bending workshop: toys for playing music by @braila
17:17-18:18 Ritual Body Painting workshop
18:18-20:20 “Antipapal Guidance” by Zan Hoffman
20:20-21:21 “Experimenting With Body Interface Through Dance” by Julija Mintautaitė and crew (AURA)
22:22-00:00 “Liquid Light Workshop” by Korin
Sun 8 Aug 00:00-02:02 Industriae Arcanissimum

back to top

DISCOVERY

Fri 6 Aug 17:00 The danger of conspiracy theories and why they exist (Alfredas Buiko)
18:30 From Cannabis Alchemy to Philosophers stone (Rokas Augulis)
Sat 7 Aug 16:00 A secret world of Vision Quest (Aleksandr Spycin)
17:30 Microdosing, neurofeedback, and other freaky ways to enhance your way of being (Andrius Tamašauskas)
19:00 LGBT in soviet Lithuania (Ugnė Andrijauskaitė)

back to top

WORKSHOPS

Thu 5 Aug 15:00 Ceramics | Small teepee next to Workshop zone
18:00 Ceramics | Small teepee next to Workshop zone
Fri 6 Aug 11:00 Silk printing: make your own YAGA t-shirt!
14:30 Soft image of your inner world
16:30 Natural Lithuanian incense
18:00 DIY Wax Cloths
19:30 Misanga (friendship bracelet)
Sat 7 Aug 11:00 RE:PLASTIC
14:30 Inner Vision Drawing
17:00 Transform your old clothes!
19:00 Solid nature-friendly shampoo
20:30 Herbal Crowns
21:00 CannaBread Making | Next to valley fireplace
Sun 8 Aug 12:00 Authentic relating circle
13:30 Authentic relating circle
15:00 Authentic relating circle
Extra Ceramics | Small teepee next to Workshops (Thursday-Friday)
DIY Maraca rattle + initiation | Small teepee next to Workshops (Saturday 11:00; 13:00)
maPOLE sport (Daily in bazaar area)
DIY reusable bags (Daily in bazaar area)

back to top

HEALING

Thu 5 Aug 17:30 Sustainable living: alternative, natural housing options
Fri 6 Aug 10:00 Connect to the earth flow
11:30 Neuromuscular Integrative Action Dance
13:00 Know your stuff – drug checking works
14:30 Human aura: myth or reality?
16:00 What are affirmations and how to master them?
17:30 Viewpoints technique
18:30 Capoeira
Sat 7 Aug 9:30 Connect to your heart flow
11:00 Aromatherapy face massage
12:30 Acting your way through life
14:30 Sound Healing
18:00 Straight and crooked ways of (de)criminalization
19:30 Movement Exploration
Sun 8 Aug 11:00 Closing meditation
Extra Cold resistance at the labyrinth (Mornings 10:30)
SADHU: standing on nails | Market area (Saturday-Sunday)
PRAVILO | Market area (every day)

back to top

KINDERGARTEN

Fri 6 Aug 10:30 Good morning. Playtime
11:00 Fun kids yoga
12:00 Puppet theatre workshop
14:00 Lunch
15:30 Storytelling (relax area with fairy tales)
16:00 Express yourself
17:00 Green jewelry
18:30 Outdoor play
20:00 The end
Sat 7 Aug 10:30 Good morning. Playtime
11:00 Laughter yoga
12:00 Make your own moon charm
14:00 Lunch
14:30 The sound of fairy tales
15:30 Fun stress balls workshop
16:30 Painting workshop
18:30 Free playtime
20:00 The end
Sun 8 Aug 10:30 Good morning. Playtime
11:00 Fun kids yoga
12:00 Musical instruments workshop
14:00 Lunchtime
14:30 Storytelling (relax area with fairy tales)
15:00 Drawing workshop/game What‘s Your Face?
16:00 Express yourself – face painting
18:30 Outdoor play
20:00 The end

back to top

VISIONARY

Thu 5 Aug 12:00 – 18:00 Pulpit (open mike) hours (Performance area)
18:00 – 19:00 La Gota (opening in Valley stage)
23:00 – 23:30 La Gota (fire show in Duskwood stage)
Fri 6 Aug 04:00 – 15:00; 18:00 – 20:00 Pulpit (Open mike) hours (Performance area)
17:00 – 17:30 La Gota (daytime show in Pinegrove stage)
21:30 – 22:30 Valerija (pole dance) (Performance area)
23:00 – 00:00 Tyler Matthew Oyer (Performance area)
Sat 7 Aug 00:00 – 00:30 La Gota (fire show in Duskwood stage)
02:00 – 15:00 Pulpit (open mike) hours (Performance area)
18:00 – 21:00 Pulpit (open mike) hours (Performance area)
22:00 – 23:00 Valerija (Performance area)
00:00 – 00:30 La Gota (fire show in Valley stage)
00:00 – 02:00 Povilas Bastys ir Ignas Maldus (Performance area)
Art to discover:
Augustinas Gipas
Dovilė Šimonytė
5LEGS
HexoMaya
„Candy Forest” (Silly Cat)
Wickis Visuals (Viktors Keino)
Led boys and girl
Glow factory
Marius Skudzinskas and Gthefiredancer
„The Listening Society We Hear You” (Vilte Gustyte, Diana Fonseca, Albert Amerioun)
THE GREEN DOZEN Inc. (Indrė Ercmonaitė, Deividas Mockus, Gabrielius Klemas)

back to top

Yagazine

Sign up for useful promotions and first-hand news. We only send few a year.